Sports sites

  • Hockey
  • Lawn Bowls
  • Rugby
  • Soccer
  • Squash
  • Netball
  • Badminton
  • Golf
  • Swimming & Triathlon
  • Tennis
  • Tenpin Bowling
  • News and Events
  • Sports
  • Food and Beverage
  • Facilities

    Facilities

    When the Club had the opportunity to build an entirely new complex in 1995, it created some of the finest facilities for sport and recreation you can find.

    READ MORE
  • Membership

    Membership

    The Club presently has approximately 3,500 members, which, with spouses, partners and children, gives a total of some 10,000 users.

    READ MORE
  • About HKFC

    About HKFC

    Our name reflects our origins and distinguished one hundred and thirty years plus history as a club for playing Association and Ruby Football.

    READ MORE
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy Statement

    HKFC is committed to meeting internationally-recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, it will be ensured that HKFC’s staff comply with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

    Under the Ordinance, individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data held by HKFC. Should you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please present your enquiry or request to our respective Departments.

    Unless expressly specified otherwise or the visitor to this website having sent us a personal e-mail or the visitor having registered to receive our publications or to subscribe to our Online Subscription Service, no personal information that identifies a visitor to this site will be collected. A visit to this website will record only the IP address of the user’s computer and of the pages visited for preparing aggregate information about the number of visitors to this website and general statistics on the usage patterns.

    Occasionally, HKFC may collect personal information for the following purposes:

    1. 1. To deliver our services or products;
    2. 2. To contact users;
    3. 3. To disseminate news and information;
    4. 4. To conduct research;

    If we ask visitors to this site to provide information, we will always specify the purpose for which such personal information is collected and ensure that it is only used for such purpose. Such information is only collected from visitors who voluntarily provide us with their personal information.

    Access to the information is restricted to personnel within HKFC who have to use or process the information. Transmission of any information online is not secured by encryption.

    We put reasonable effort to maintain an accurate and updated set of personal data of our site users. Request to update or access to personal information should be forwarded to the Web Master at [email protected]